Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,000
300 free spins
Wagering
35× bonus, 40× spins
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$20
Completion Deadline
3 days

Zotabet Casino Withdrawal: Limits, Methods and Payout Times

For anyone using Zotabet Casino Online from Australia, the main withdrawal points are simple: check the account caps, choose a supported payout route and allow for the method’s own timing. Here’s how the limits and payment terms fit together.

Zotabet operates under licences from the Tobique Gaming Commission (E-gaming license No. 0000064), Curaçao (CGA), and the Comoros (AOFA, license ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Game Providers147+
  4. Support24/7 live chat and email

Withdrawal limits: the daily, weekly and monthly caps

Zotabet applies three overall withdrawal ceilings: €1,000 per day, €2,500 per week and €15,000 per month. These caps apply to the total amount withdrawn over each period, so they matter even when the payment method itself allows a higher transaction amount.

There is no limit on the amount you can win. The practical difference is that a larger balance may need to be collected over several withdrawal periods rather than in one request. It is worth doing the maths before submitting a payout, especially if you want to move more than €1,000.

PeriodMaximum total withdrawal
One day€1,000
One week€2,500
One month€15,000

Which withdrawal methods are available and how fast they pay

The published withdrawal terms cover bank transfer, Interac e-Transfer and Bitcoin. Each route has its own minimum, fee and processing speed. That makes the choice fairly practical: bank transfer suits a traditional payout, while Interac and Bitcoin are listed as instant options.

AUD is one of the accepted currencies, while the withdrawal figures and method limits are stated in euros. Check the currency shown for your account before confirming the amount, then make sure it sits above the chosen method’s minimum.

MethodFeeProcessing timeMinimum and maximum
Bank TransferFree3-5 daysMinimum €50; maximum €1,000
Interac e-TransferFreeInstantMinimum €20; maximum €4,000
BitcoinFreeInstantMinimum 0.0002₿

The Bitcoin terms give a minimum amount but no separate maximum in the listed method details. The overall account ceilings still apply. Bank transfer has a €1,000 method maximum, and Interac has a €4,000 method maximum, although the account’s €1,000 daily cap remains the lower limit for a single day.

How to request a payout without missing a limit

A smooth withdrawal starts with the amount and method, not the button you press. Use the following sequence to keep the request within the published rules.

  1. Choose the payout route

    Select bank transfer, Interac e-Transfer or Bitcoin from the withdrawal options available to your account. Compare the method’s timing and minimum before entering an amount.

  2. Check the amount against every cap

    First check the method minimum and maximum. Then compare the request with the €1,000 daily, €2,500 weekly and €15,000 monthly account ceilings.

  3. Review the fee and timing

    The three listed withdrawal methods are free. Bank transfer is shown as taking 3-5 days, while Interac e-Transfer and Bitcoin are shown as instant.

  4. Confirm the request

    Review the currency, amount and selected method before submitting. Keeping a note of the request date can help you plan around the weekly and monthly limits.

For a bank transfer, the amount needs to be at least €50 and no more than €1,000. For Interac, the minimum is €20 and the method maximum is €4,000. Bitcoin starts at 0.0002₿, with the wider account limits still applying.

Worked payout examples for Australian players

The figures are easier to use when you see how they work together. These examples use the stated limits and show where a method limit and an account limit can differ.

  • €800 by bank transfer: This sits above the €50 minimum and below the €1,000 bank transfer maximum. It also fits within the €1,000 daily account ceiling, with a stated processing time of 3-5 days.
  • €2,500 in total: The weekly ceiling allows €2,500, but the daily ceiling means the amount cannot be withdrawn on one day. One possible split is €1,000, €1,000 and €500 across separate days in the same week.
  • €4,000 by Interac: Interac lists a €4,000 maximum, but the account’s daily cap is €1,000 and the weekly cap is €2,500. The full amount therefore needs to be planned across more than one week.
  • €15,000 in a month: This matches the monthly ceiling. Daily and weekly limits still control how quickly the total can be collected.

These examples are about the maximums, not a recommendation to withdraw a particular amount. Only request money that you intend to move, and keep your play within a budget that works for you.

AmountUseful checkWhat the published terms mean
€20Interac minimumMeets the Interac minimum; the bank transfer minimum is higher at €50
€50Bank transfer minimumMeets the bank transfer minimum and remains below its €1,000 maximum
€1,000Daily ceilingReaches the overall daily limit and the bank transfer maximum
€2,500Weekly ceilingReaches the overall weekly limit, so it must be split across days

Support and account security when a payout needs help

If you have a question about a withdrawal, live chat and email support operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year. Support is available in English and German, which gives Australian players a round-the-clock contact option in English.

Keep the key details ready when asking for help: the selected method, the amount, the date of the request and the payout timing shown for that method. That makes it easier to discuss a bank transfer, Interac e-Transfer or Bitcoin request without going back and forth.

Personal data is protected with 256-bit encryption. That security measure applies to personal data protection, while the withdrawal rules themselves are set by the account and payment terms above.

Withdrawal: your questions

What is the daily withdrawal limit?

The overall daily withdrawal limit is €1,000. The weekly limit is €2,500 and the monthly limit is €15,000.

How long does a bank transfer withdrawal take?

Bank transfer withdrawals are listed as free and take 3-5 days. The minimum is €50 and the maximum is €1,000.

Which withdrawal methods are listed as instant?

Interac e-Transfer and Bitcoin are both listed with instant processing. Each method still has its own minimum, and the wider account withdrawal limits apply.

Are withdrawal fees charged?

Bank transfer, Interac e-Transfer and Bitcoin withdrawals are listed as free.

What is the minimum Interac withdrawal?

The minimum Interac e-Transfer withdrawal is €20. Its listed maximum is €4,000, subject to the account’s lower daily and weekly ceilings.

Is there a limit on how much I can win?

There is no limit on the amount you can win. Withdrawal limits control how much can be moved out over each day, week and month.

Can I use Bitcoin for a withdrawal?

Bitcoin is listed as a withdrawal method. Withdrawals are free and instant, with a minimum of 0.0002₿.

When can I contact withdrawal support?

Live chat and email support operate 24/7/365. Customer support is available in English and German.