Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,000
300 free spins
Wagering
35× bonus, 40× spins
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$20
Completion Deadline
3 days

Zotabet Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Zotabet Casino gives you several ways to add extra value to your play, from a 100% welcome bonus up to $1,000 to reload offers and daily VIP cashback. The important part is knowing the wagering rules, bet cap and time limits before you claim anything.

Zotabet operates under licences from the Tobique Gaming Commission (E-gaming license No. 0000064), Curaçao (CGA), and the Comoros (AOFA, license ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Game Providers147+
  4. Support24/7 live chat and email

Welcome Bonus: $1,000 plus 300 free spins

The main Zotabet Online welcome offer matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,000 and adds 300 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $20 deposit gives you a $20 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount.

This is a deposit-based offer with a short completion window, so it suits players who are ready to use the bonus soon after claiming it. The free spins are part of the same welcome package, but they have their own activation time limit.

TermRequirement
Bonus100% up to $1,000
Extra300 free spins
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus wagering35× the bonus amount
Free spin winnings40× wagering

How to activate a Zotabet bonus

The simplest approach is to choose one offer first, then check its amount and restrictions before making a deposit. For the deposit bonuses, activation is handled in your casino account.

  1. Choose the offer

    Compare the welcome deal with the reload options. Look at the percentage, maximum bonus, free spins and cashout cap rather than choosing on the headline percentage alone.

  2. Check the deposit amount

    The welcome offer requires at least $20. A higher deposit does not always create a larger bonus, because every offer has its own maximum.

  3. Activate a deposit bonus

    Open the casino account bonus area, select the deposit offer you want and activate it there before using the offer.

  4. Keep the bet limit visible

    Once a bonus is active, keep every bet at or below the stated $5 maximum until the relevant wagering is complete.

  5. Track the clock

    The welcome bonus wagering deadline is 3 days. Free spins credited with the welcome offer must be activated within 72 hours.

Bonus wagering rules, bet limits and cashout caps

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35× the bonus amount, not 35× the deposit. Free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement. The welcome terms also set a $5 maximum bet and cap the cashout at 10× the deposited amount.

Here is the maths in plain English. A $100 deposit under the 100% welcome offer produces a $100 bonus. The bonus wagering target is therefore $3,500, calculated as $100 × 35. If your free spins produce $25, the free spin wagering target is $1,000, calculated as $25 × 40.

ExampleCalculationResult
$100 welcome deposit$100 bonus × 35$3,500 bonus wagering
$25 in free spin winnings$25 × 40$1,000 free spin wagering
$100 deposit and welcome cashout cap$100 × 10$1,000 maximum cashout

For deposit bonuses, the wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount. The maximum bet remains $5 while the bonus is active, and the maximum cashout for these offers is $15,000. Those are separate rules from the welcome offer, so check which bonus you activated before calculating your target.

Deposit bonuses: reload choices from $500 to $1,750

After the welcome offer, Zotabet Casino has several deposit bonuses with different match percentages and maximums. Some also add 75 free spins, while one option adds 200 free spins. Each listed deposit bonus is activated in the casino account.

OfferExtraMaximum bonus
100% deposit match75 free spins$500
75% deposit match75 free spins$750
50% deposit match75 free spins$1,000
50% deposit matchNo free spins stated$500
50% deposit matchNo free spins stated$1,000
50% deposit matchNo free spins stated$1,500
75% deposit matchNo free spins stated$1,750
200% deposit match200 free spins$1,000

The deposit bonus contribution rules are worth checking before you start. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while roulette, video poker, craps and dice, and other card games each contribute 5%. That means the same stake can move your wagering progress at different rates depending on the category.

  • Deposit bonuses use 50× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $5.
  • The maximum cashout is $15,000.
  • Slots provide the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Roulette, video poker, craps and dice, and other card games contribute 5% each.

No Deposit Bonus: the closest ways to get extra play

A No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions described here, so the closest routes are the deposit-based welcome and reload offers. The welcome package combines a 100% match up to $1,000 with 300 free spins, while the deposit range includes offers with up to 200 free spins.

The practical difference is simple: these offers require a deposit, and the bonus value depends on the match percentage and maximum attached to the option. Before choosing one, work out the bonus amount you would receive and the wagering target that follows.

Promo Code: use the account-based activation route

For the listed deposit bonuses, the activation route runs through your casino account. Choose the bonus there, activate it and then make the deposit connected with that offer. This keeps the percentage, maximum and free-spin extra tied to the option you selected.

It is worth checking the offer details before activating because the deposit deals do not all have the same match percentage or free-spin package. Once one is active, the $5 maximum bet and 50× wagering rule for deposit bonuses apply.

  1. Open the bonus area in your casino account.
  2. Compare the deposit match and maximum bonus.
  3. Check whether the offer includes 75 or 200 free spins.
  4. Activate the chosen offer in the account.
  5. Use the bonus within its stated rules and keep bets at $5 or below.

Free Spins: activation windows and wagering

Free spins appear in the welcome offer and selected deposit bonuses. The welcome package includes 300 free spins, while three deposit options add 75 free spins and another adds 200 free spins.

Welcome-offer free spins must be activated within 72 hours of being credited. Any winnings from those free spins carry 40× wagering, so a $10 win creates a $400 wagering target before the calculation is complete.

The sensible way to handle free spins is to note the credit time, activate them before the 72-hour window closes and then keep the winnings calculation separate from the ordinary bonus calculation. That makes it easier to see which part of the offer you are working through.

Offer typeFree spinsImportant rule
Welcome offer300Activate within 72 hours of credit
Selected deposit offers75Deposit-bonus terms apply
Higher free-spin deposit offer200Deposit-bonus terms apply

VIP cashback: daily returns from five status levels

The loyalty programme has five VIP levels, with cashback accrued every day. The rate starts at 16% for VIP1 and rises by one percentage point through the tiers, reaching 20% at VIP5.

LevelComp PointsDaily cashback
VIP120-19,999 CP16%
VIP220,000-39,999 CP17%
VIP340,000-64,999 CP18%
VIP465,000-94,999 CP19%
VIP595,000+ CP20%

Comp Points are earned at a rate of 1 CP for each EUR deposited. Higher VIP levels also unlock more valuable bonuses alongside the increasing cashback rate, giving regular players another bonus route to consider.

A simple bonus checklist before you claim

Bonuses add conditions to your play, so a quick check can save you from choosing an offer that does not suit your budget or schedule. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  • Choose the offer based on the match percentage, maximum and free-spin extra.
  • For the welcome offer, deposit at least $20.
  • Calculate wagering from the bonus amount, not automatically from the deposit.
  • Keep bets at $5 or less while the relevant bonus is active.
  • Remember that deposit bonuses use 50× wagering and welcome bonuses use 35× bonus wagering.
  • Activate welcome-offer free spins within 72 hours of credit.
  • Complete welcome-bonus wagering within 3 days.
  • Treat bonus play as entertainment and use only money you can afford to lose.

The aim is not to chase the largest headline figure. It is to understand the amount you receive, the wagering target, the contribution rate and the time available, then decide whether those terms fit how you want to play.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Zotabet Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,000 with 300 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20.

How much wagering does the welcome bonus require?

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35× the bonus amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with a bonus?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5. This applies to the welcome bonus and deposit bonuses.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

Welcome-bonus wagering must be completed within 3 days.

When do welcome free spins need to be activated?

They must be activated within 72 hours of being credited.

What deposit bonus options are available?

Options include 100% up to $500 with 75 free spins, 75% up to $1,750, and 200% up to $1,000 with 200 free spins, along with other 50% and 75% offers.

How much wagering do deposit bonuses carry?

Deposit bonuses carry 50× wagering on the bonus amount. Their maximum cashout is $15,000.

How much VIP cashback can I receive?

Daily cashback ranges from 16% at VIP1 to 20% at VIP5. The five levels are based on Comp Points.